Mentors and Participants

Mentors


Dr. Raja S. Kushalnagar

Dr. Raja Kushalnagar

Information Technology Program
Accessible Multimodal Interfaces
Dr. Christian Vogler

Dr. Christian Vogler

Technology Access Program
Communication Accessibility
Linda Kozma-Spytek

Linda Kozma-Spytek

Technology Access Program
Communication Accessibility

Norman Williams

Norman Williams

Technology Access Program
Communications Accessibility

Abraham Glasser

Abraham Glasser

REU AICT
Graduate Research Mentor

Kirsten Fargas

Kirsten Fargas

REU AICT
Graduate Research Mentor

Participants 2019



Amit Balchandani

Amit Balchandani

Gallaudet University

Barbra Seravalli

Barbra Seravalli

Galaudet University

Carrie Bergstedt

Carrie Bergstedt

University of North Carolina, Asheville

Chang Jun Hwang

Chang Jun Hwang

Gallaudet University

Chloe Keilers

Chloe Keilers

Stanford University

Christina Mai

Christina Mai

University of Texas at Dallas

Colleen Gilmore

Colleen Gilmore

Valencia College

Edward Riley

Edward Riley

Rochester Institute of Technology

Gabriella Wojtanowski

Gabriella Wojtanowski

Gallaudet University

Joseline Garcia

Joseline Garcia

Gallaudet University

Kaitlyn Weeks

Kaitlyn Weeks

Gallaudet University

Pablo Jakubowicz

Pablo Jakubowicz

Gallaudet University

Promiti Datta

Promiti Datta

University of Toronto

Rachel Belle Robinson

Rachel Belle Robinson

Lousiana Tech

Participants 2018



Becca Dingman

Becca Dingman

Rochester Institute of Technology

Brittany Willis

Brittany Willis

Gallaudet University

Eli Litwack

Ellie Litwack

University of Maryland

Elizabeth Codick

Elizabeth Codick

Rochester Institute of Technology

Evan Gambill

Evan Gambill

Mercer University

Jacob Rhoades

Jacob Rhoades

Rochester Institute of Technology

Jason Rodolitz

Jason Rodolitz

Pomona College

Landrie Tchakuoa

Landrie Tchakoua

Jackson State University

Athena Willis

Athena Willis

Gallaudet University

Participants 2017



Abraham Glasser

Abraham Glasser

Rochester Institute of Technology

Alexandria LeClerc

Alexandria LeClerc

Western Oregon University

Ben Kassman

Ben Kassman

Lewis and Clark

Catherine Seita

Catherine Seita

Cornell University

Grace McPherson

Grace McPherson

University of Tennessee

Jaron Rehkop

Jaron Rehkop

Gallaudet University

Jason Antal

Jason Antal

Gallaudet University

Kesavan Kushalnagar

Kesavan Kushalnagar

Rochester Institute of Technology

Kevin Wolfe

Kevin Wolfe

Gallaudet University

Jason Antal

Shareef Ali

Rochester Institute of Technology

Kesavan Kushalnagar

Thomas Mulally

Gallaudet University

Participants 2016



Abigail Spring

Abigail Spring

Rochester Institute of Technology

Pierre Price

Pierre Price

Madison College

Brenda Castro

Brenda Castro

Harvey Mudd College

Daniel Saavedra

Daniel Saavedra

Rochester Institute of Technology

Joan Malasig

Joan Malasig

Rutgers University

Karina Bercan

Karina Bercan

Simmons College

Kayla Vodacek

Kayla Vodacek

Rochester Institute of Technology

Kevin Rathbun

Kevin Rathbun

University at Buffalo

Paul Bayruns

Paul Bayruns

Rowan University

Tiandre Turner

Tiandre Turner

Rochester Institute of Technology

Participants 2015



Eric Epstein

Eric Epstein

Rochester Institute of Technology

Fadi Haddad

Fadi Haddad

Gallaudet University

Jenna Tart

Jenna Tart

University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Mary Rose Weber

Mary Rose Weber

Rochester Institute of Technology

Matthew Seita

Matthew Seita

Rochester Institute of Technology

Jamie Simpson

Jamie Simpson

University of North Texas

James Waller

James Waller

Pomona College

Wilmot Merchant

Wilmot Merchant

Eastern Carolina University

Benjamin Polstra

Benjamin Polstra

Rochester Institute of Technology

Victor Ortiz

Victor Ortiz

Monroe Community College